Past Teams

St Francis Netball Team History

A look into the past and all our previous seasons Netball Teams.

Note records of earlier years have some omissions. If you have any details/names to update please contact us.

2016 Netball Teams

2016 Committee

  • Nicki Zande – President
  • Gemma Parsons – Secretary
  • Nikki Davidson – Treasurer
  • Jo Solomon – Club Captain

Other Committee Members

  • Sarah Engelbrecht
  • Annelisa Usoalii-Phillips
  • Ashleigh Barnes
  • Jacqui Sheppard

 

Team 1 – Prem Reserve (Coach – Jo Solomon & Kylie Summers)

  • Abbie Hopkins
  • Annelisa Usoali’i-Phillips
  • Brooke Turipa
  • Nikki Davidson
  • Jaymee Graham
  • Jo Solomon
  • Kylie Summers
  • Ranui Robertson
  • Sarah Engelbrecht
  • Shana Sirota

 

Team 2 – Senior 1 (Coach – Jo Solomon)

  • Ashleigh Barnes
  • Bex McGruer
  • Chloe Kincaid
  • Gemma Parsons
  • Jacqui Sheppard
  • Katie McCarthy
  • Katie Palmer
  • Samantha Woods
  • Shannan Dilks

 

Team 3 – Senior 1 – Presidents Team (Manager – Rachael Manson)

  • Barbs Christensen
  • Belinda Campbell
  • Di Latham
  • Gabi Tankersley
  • Jess Tassell
  • Jo Bagnuda
  • Maree Gordon
  • Nicki Zande
  • Rachael Manson
  • Sarah Glasgow

2015 Netball Teams

2015 Committee

  • Nicki Zande – President
  • Annelisa Usoali’i-Phillips – Secretary
  • Nikki Davidson – Treasurer
  • Jo Solomon – Club Captain
  • Sarah Engelbrecht – Social Coordinator

Other Committee Members

  • Shannan Dilks
  • Mandy Smith

Team 1 – Prem Reserve 1 (Coach – Jo Solomon)

  • Abbie Hopkins
  • Anna Fox
  • Annelisa Usoali’i-Phillips
  • Mandy Smith
  • Nikki Davidson
  • Rachel Barrett
  • Ruth Delany
  • Samantha Woods
  • Sophie Kalderimis

Team 2 – Senior 1 (Coach – Kylie Summers)

  • Gemma Webster
  • Katie Palmer
  • Katrina Fitzgibbon
  • Kylie Summers
  • Libby French
  • Rachel Pooch
  • Rebecca McQueen
  • Rochelle Frew
  • Sarah Engelbrecht
  • Shannan Dilks

Team 3 – Senior 1A – (Team Manager – Jacinta Rai)

  • Amber Tiopira-Waaka
  • Brooke Turipa
  • Clare Natoli
  • Gemma Natoli
  • Jacinta Rai
  • Janet Thomson
  • Leah Matini
  • Katie McCarthy
  • Siobhan Leader

Team 4 – Senior 1 – Presidents Team (Manager – Rachael Manson)

  • Barbs Christensen
  • Belinda Campbell
  • Di Latham
  • Gabi Tankersley
  • Jess Tassell
  • Jo Bagnuda
  • Maree Gordon
  • Nicki Zande
  • Rachael Manson
  • Sarah Glasgow

2014 Netball Teams

2014 Committee

  • Nicki Zande – President
  • Briar Plummer Butt – Secretary
  • Ginny Matheson – Treasurer
  • Mandy Smith – Club Captain

Other Committee Members

  • Kylie Tuffery
  • Jo Solomon
  • Shannan Dilks
  • Tessa Leonard
  • Lesleigh Ricardi
  • Sarah Engelbrecht

Team 1 – Prem 3 (Coach – Sally Tiatia)

  • Abbie Hopkins
  • Briar Plummer Butt
  • Ginny Matheson
  • Jo Solomon
  • Kylie Tuffery
  • Bernie Boyle-Tiatia
  • Courtney Marsden
  • Mandy Smith
  • Rachel Barrett
  • Gabi Tankersley

Team 2 – Senior 1A (Coach – Kylie Summers)

  • Kylie Summers
  • Libby French
  • Gemma Webster
  • Rebecca McQueen
  • Rochell Frew
  • Lesleigh Ricardi
  • Tessa Leonard
  • Sarah Engelbrecht
  • Tila Ross

Team 3 – Senior 1A – (Team Manager – Jacinta Rai)

  • Brooke Turipa
  • Jacinta Rai
  • Bondanna Rai
  • Eileen Fisher
  • Nadia Ormiston
  • Alanna Tahere
  • Tania Kairau
  • Stevie Seddon
  • Amokura Padlie

Team 4 – Senior 1B – Presidents Team (Manager – Rach Manson)

  • Belinda Campbell
  • Jess Tassell
  • Jo Bagnuda
  • Jo Connolly
  • Maree Gordon
  • Mel Power
  • Rachael Manson
  • Nicki Zande

2013 Netball Teams

2013 Committee

  • Nicki Zande – President
  • Hilary McWhinnie – Secretary
  • Rachael Manson – Treasurer
  • Jo Solomon – Club Captain

Other Committee Members

  • Shannan Dilks
  • Tessa Leonard

Team 1 – Prem 3 (Coach – Shona Raemaki)

  • Alice Sharpe
  • Ginny Matheson
  • Briar Plummer Butt
  • Hope Fairless
  • Jo Solomon
  • Kylie Tuffery
  • Tui Dunlop
  • Rachel Pullar
  • Gabi Tankersley

Team 2 – Senior 1A (Coach – Bobbie Cross)

  • Bobbie Cross
  • Diane Reynolds (Latham)
  • Gemma Webster
  • Jess Tassell
  • Katie Palmer
  • Lesleigh Howe
  • Monica Palmer
  • Katrina Shaw
  • Tessa Leonard
  • Sarah Engelbrecht
  • Courteney Marsden

Team 3 – Senior 1A – Presidents Team (Team Manager – Gabi Tankersley)

  • Barbara Christensen
  • Hilary McWhinnie
  • Maree Gordon
  • Nicki Zande
  • Rach Manson
  • Sandra Yeldon
  • Shelley Banks
  • Shannan Dilks

Team 4 – Senior 1B (Manager – Nadia Henare)

  • Nadia Henare
  • Eileen Fisher
  • Brooke Turipa
  • Jacinta Rai
  • Bondanna Rai
  • Nadia Ormiston
  • Moana Ete
  • Kate Davidson
  • Hannah Kendrick

Team 5 – Senior 2 (Coach – Jo Solomon)

  • Carly Smith
  • Diana Siklosi
  • Karen Kingston
  • Lisa Butler
  • Mel Power
  • Vai Finau
  • Tiana (Pearl) Popata
  • Siobhan Luus
  • Mele Tau’alupe
  • Libby French

2012 Netball Teams

2012 Committee

  • Jane Lamb – President
  • Briar Plummer-Butt – Secretary
  • Maree Cooney – Treasurer
  • Jo Solomon – Club Captain
  • Mandy Smith – Social Co-ordinator

Other Committee Members

  • Shannan Dilks
  • Tessa Jennings
  • Rachel Pullar
  • Ginny Matheson

Team 1 – Prem 3 (Coach – Shona Raemaki)

  • Amelia McCombie
  • Bobbie Cahill
  • Briar Plummer-Butt
  • Ginny Matheson
  • Jo Solomon
  • Mandy Smith
  • Maria Page
  • Rachel Pullar

Team 2 – Prem Reserve 2 (Coach – Grant Cross)

  • Anna Chapman
  • Diane Reynolds (Latham)
  • Jane Lamb
  • Jess Tassell
  • Katherine Thompson
  • Kylie Campbell
  • Shannan Dilks
  • Tessa Jennings

Team 3 – Senior 1B – Presidents Team

  • Anne Ferriss – Team manager and player
  • Barbara Christensen
  • Gabi Tankersley
  • Hilary McWhinnie
  • Catherine Campbell
  • Maree Gordon
  • Nicki Zande
  • Rach Manson
  • Sandra Yeldon
  • Shelley Banks
  • Jo Connolly

Team 4 – Senior 2B (Coach – Anne Ferriss)

  • Abby Runciman
  • Angela Graham
  • Diana Siklosi
  • Emma Hamby
  • Lisa Butler
  • Lizzy Tinkler
  • Maree Cooney
  • Mel Powers
  • Shelly Skea
  • Siobhan Luus

2011 Netball Teams

2011 Committee

  • Barbs Christensen – President
  • Jess Tassell – Secretary
  • Di Latham – Treasurer
  • Kelly Smith – Club Captain

Other Committee Members

  • Jo Connelly
  • Jo Solomon
  • Katherine Thompson

Team 1 – Prem 3 (Grant Cross – Coach)

  • Christina Markanik
  • Darleen Manihera
  • Denise Sheehan
  • Jo Solomon
  • Kelly Johnston
  • Mandy Smith
  • Rachel Pullar
  • Roseanne Carroll
  • Briar Plummer-Butt (Half Season)

Team 2 – Prem Reserve 2 (Grant Cross – Coach)

  • Anna Chapman
  • Bobbie Cahill
  • Ginny Matheson
  • Jane Lamb
  • Katie Earl
  • Louise Johnstone
  • Moewai Johnstone
  • Sarah McGoldrick
  • Tessa Jennings

Team 3 – Senior 1 (Bobbie Cahill – Coach)

  • Cheryl Hohua
  • Christina Harvey
  • Claire Cowles
  • Diane Latham
  • Haidee Tooley
  • Jess Tassell
  • Katie Palmer
  • Katherine Thompson
  • Kelly Smith

Team 4 – Senior 1 Presidents

  • Gabi Tankersley
  • Jo Connolly
  • Hilary McWhinnie
  • Maree Gordon
  • Nicki Zande
  • Rachael Manson
  • Sandra Yeldon
  • Shelley Banks
  • Kylie Summers
  • Shannan Dilks
  • Michaela Hobbs

Team 5 – Senior 2 (Christina Markanik – Coach)

  • Angela Graham
  • Antoinette Tenara
  • Barbara Forrester
  • Diana Siklosi
  • Emma Wright
  • Kylie Campbell
  • Lizzy Tinkler
  • Maree Cooney
  • Vaioleti Lapa
  • Kristina Hardisty (Half Season)

2010 Netball Teams

2010 Committee

  • Beth Rowan – President
  • Nikki Smith – Secretary
  • Diane Latham – Treasurer
  • Kelly Smith – Club Captain

Other Committee Members

  • Jo Connelly
  • Maria Chalmers

Team 1 – Prem Res 1 (Kylie Summers- Coach)

  • Anna Muir
  • Briar Plummer-Butt
  • Chrissy Marcanik
  • Darleen Manihera
  • Denise Sheehan
  • Jo Solomon
  • Nikki Smith
  • Rachel Pullar

Team 2 – Prem Reserve 3 (Jo Solomon – Coach)

  • Anna Chapman
  • Bobbie Cahill
  • Jane Lamb
  • Kirsty Greenville
  • Maria Page
  • Mandy Smith
  • Maria Chalmers
  • Sarah McGoldrick
  • Tessa Jennings

Team 3 or 4 – Senior 1 Presidents

  • Alys Titchener
  • Gabi Tankersley
  • Jo Connolley
  • Maree Gordon
  • Rachael Manson
  • Shelley Banks
  • Sandra Yeldon

Team 3 or 4 – Senior 1 (Grant Cross – Coach)

  • Beth Rowan
  • Claire Cowles
  • Cheryl Hohua
  • Diane Latham
  • Jess Tassell
  • Katherine Thompson
  • Katie Earl
  • Kelly Smith
  • Maddy Cayford
  • Melissa Loveridge

Team 5 – Senior 2 (Kristina Hardisty – Coach)

  • Angela Graham
  • Barbara Forrester
  • Bronwyn Minty
  • Emma Wright
  • Gemma Bond
  • Kath Vautier
  • Kelley Storey
  • Maree Cooney
  • Olivia Silverwood
  • Pheobe Shearman

2009 Netball Teams

2009 Committee

  • Jane Lamb – President
  • Rachael Manson – Secretary
  • Kirsty Greenville – Treasurer
  • Denise Sheehan – Club Captain

Other Committee Members

  • Di Latham
  • Maree Cooney
  • Ray Hogan

Team 1 – Prem 3 (Karin Bolton – Coach)

  • Amy Jeffares
  • Briar Plummer-Butt
  • Carmin Young
  • Denise Sheehan
  • Jo Solomon
  • Kirsty Greenville
  • Maria Page
  • Nikki Smith
  • Sarah McGoldrick

Team 2 – Prem Reserve 3 (Kylie Summers- Coach)

  • Anna Chapman
  • Darleen Manihera
  • Monique Percy
  • Rachel Lory
  • Rachael Manson
  • Shannan Dilks
  • Stacey Paul
  • Stephanie Julian
  • Tessa Jennings

Team 3 – Senior 1 Presidents

  • Alys Titchener
  • Anne Ferriss (Captain)
  • Chrissy Marcanik
  • Jo Connolley
  • Maree Gordon
  • Nickie Lemmens
  • Shelley Banks
  • Sally Murrey
  • Sandra Yeldon
  • Shona Raemaki

Team 4 – Senior 1 (Kylie Summers- Coach, Darleen Manihera – Assistant Coach)

  • Beth Rowan
  • Claire Cowles
  • Diane Latham
  • Jess Tassell
  • Jo-Anne Briggs
  • Katie Earl
  • Katie Palmer
  • Kelly Smith
  • Maddy Cayford

Team 5 – Senior 2 (Denise Sheehan – Coach)

  • Alayne Holmes
  • Audrey Malone
  • Barbara Forrester
  • Bronwyn Minty
  • Emma Wright
  • Kelly Storey
  • Kristina Hardisty
  • Maree Cooney
  • Shannon Davidson

2008 Netball Teams

2008 Committee

  • Diane Latham – President
  • Jane Lamb – Secretary
  • Rachael Manson – Treasurer
  • Jessica Tassell – Club Captain

Other Committee Members

  • Helen Cranney
  • Kelly Smith

Team 1 – Prem Reserve 1 (Karin Bolton- Coach)

  • Briar Plummer Butt
  • Carmin Sampson
  • Darleen Maniheera (Captain)
  • Gabi Tankersley
  • Kirsty Greenville
  • Kylie Summer
  • Mel Cross
  • Nikki Smith
  • Siobhan Leader

Team 2 – Prem Reserve 3 (Jess Hendon and Denise Sheehan – Coach)

  • Helen Cranney
  • Jane Lamb
  • Jessica Tassell
  • Nicola Kyle
  • Rachael Manson
  • Rachel Lory
  • Sarah McGoldrick (Captain)
  • Stacey Paul
  • Steph Julian
  • Tessa Jennings

Team 3 – Senior 1 Presidents

  • Anne Ferriss (Captain)
  • Chris Tooley
  • Jacinta Hepburn
  • Maree Gordon
  • Maria Leary
  • Nickie Lemmens
  • Shelley Banks
  • Sally Murrey
  • Sandra Yeldon
  • Shona Raemaki

Team 4 – Senior 1 (Kylie Summer – Coach)

  • Beth Rowan
  • Claire Cowles
  • Diane Latham
  • Katherine Hanley (nee Boggs) (Captain)
  • Katie Palmer (nee Phillips)
  • Kristina Hardisty
  • Kylie Hood
  • Monique Percy (nee Borren)
  • Shannan Dilks

Team 5 – Senior 1 (Jane Lamb – Coach)

  • Bronwyn Minty
  • Emma Wright
  • Fran Renton
  • Gemma Bond
  • Jo-Anne Briggs
  • Kelly Smith (Captain)
  • Penny Olson
  • Shannon Davidson
  • Vanessa Jenkins

Team 6 – Senior 2 (Barbara Forrester – Player/Coach)

  • Annalee O’Rourke
  • Barbara Forrester
  • Deidre Parag
  • Elaine Holmes
  • Emillie McKenna
  • Gemma Bond
  • Louise Liolis
  • Maree Cooney
  • Sophie Henry
  • Tuia Hill

2007 Netball Teams

2007 Committee

  • Lisa Hunt – President
  • Jane Lamb – Secretary
  • Rachael Manson – Treasurer
  • Beth Rowan – Club Captain

Other Committee Members

  • Katherine Boggs
  • Katie Philips
  • Ray Hogan
  • Diane Latham

Team 1 – Prem Reserve 1 (Coach: Shona Raemaki)

  • Amy Jeffares
  • Chrissy Marcanik
  • Denise Sheehan
  • Hilary Knox
  • Jess Hendon
  • Kendall Hyde (Captain)
  • Maria Chalmers
  • Nikki Smith
  • Siobhan Leader

Team 2 – Prem Reserve 3 (Coach: Kylie Summers)

  • Bobbie-Lee Cahill
  • Claire Cowles
  • Darleen Manihera (Captain)
  • Jane Lamb
  • Mel Cross
  • Monique Borren
  • Natalie Child
  • Noni Shedlock
  • Rachael Manson
  • Tessa Jennings

Team 3 – Senior 1 (Coach: Anna Williams)

  • Alison Quodling
  • Beth Rowan
  • Diane Latham
  • Kristina Hardisty
  • Lisa Hunt
  • Niki Ivory
  • Paula White
  • Shannon Davidson
  • Stacey Paul
  • Stephanie Julian

Team 4 – Senior 1 (The President’s Team)

  • Anne Ferriss (Captain)
  • Jacinta Hepburn
  • Julie Hamilton
  • Maree Gordon
  • Maria Leary
  • Nicki Zande
  • Sally Murrey
  • Shelley Banks

Team 5 – Senior 2 (Coach: Bobbie-Lee Cahill)

  • Amanda Walker
  • Barbara Forrester (Captain)
  • Bronwyn Minty
  • Katherine Boggs
  • Katie Phillips
  • Laura May
  • Liezel Jahnke
  • Maree Cooney
  • Nadia Tolich
  • Qing Ding
  • Rosie Proops

2006 Netball Teams

2006 Committee

  • Ray Hogan – President
  • Anna Williams – Secretary
  • Jo Connelly – Treasurer
  • Lisa Hunt – Club Captain
  • Beth Rowan – Committee Member
  • Kylie Summers – Committee Member
  • Rachael Manson – Committee Member

Team 1 – Prem 3 (Coach: Shona Raemaki)

  • Jane Lamb (Captain)
  • Helen Robinson
  • Kylie Summers
  • Marda Khan
  • Nikki Smith
  • Siobhan Leader
  • Sophie Whittington
  • Tessa Jennings
  • Tina Ashworth

Team 2 – Prem 4 (Coach: Karin Bolton)

  • Darleen Manihera (Captain)
  • Chantelle Luscombe
  • Gabi Tankersley
  • Jo Connolly
  • Meli Brooks
  • Monique Borrne
  • Nicola Adams
  • Paula White
  • Shannon Davidson

Team 3 – Senior 1 (Coach: Marda Khan)

  • Amanda Walker
  • Barbara Forrester
  • Beth Rowan
  • Diane Latham
  • Katherine Boggs
  • Katie Phillips
  • Keira McCullough
  • Kelly Smith
  • Lisa Hunt
  • Maree Cooney

Team 4 – Senior 1 (The President’s Team)

  • Anne Ferriss
  • Jacinta Hepburn
  • Julie Hamilton
  • Maree Gordon
  • Maria Leary
  • Sally Murrey
  • Shelley Banks
  • Shona Raemaki

2005 Netball Teams

2005 Committee

  • Ray Hogan – President
  • Shannon Davidson – Secretary
  • Jo Connolly – Treasurer
  • Anna Williams – Club Captain
  • Lisa Hunt – Committee Member

Team 1 – Prem 3 (Shona Raemaki – Coach)

  • Carmen Dickison
  • Daryl Horne
  • Marda Khan
  • Jane Lamb
  • Darleen Manihera (Captain)
  • Chrissy Martin
  • Noni Shedlock
  • Anna Williams

Team 2 – Prem 4 (TBA – Coach)

  • Meli Brooks
  • Jo Connolly
  • Tracy Cook
  • Robin McCully
  • Rachael Manson
  • Nikki Smith
  • Emma Suttie
  • Emma Terpstra
  • Alys Titchener

Team 3 – Prem 5 (TBA – Coach)

  • Talitha Claassens
  • Maree Cooney
  • Shannon Davidson
  • Diane Latham
  • Maria Leary
  • Hilary McWhinnie
  • Vanessa Markham
  • Deidre Parag
  • Paula White

Team 4 – Senior 2 (TBA – Coach)

  • Katherine Boggs
  • Kerry Burke
  • Janice Byford-Jones
  • Barbara Forrester
  • Jane Hambridge
  • Maree Hansen
  • Lisa Hunt
  • Jo Love
  • Chantelle Luscombe
  • Katie Phillips
  • Beth Rowan

2004 Netball Teams

2004 Committee

  • President TBA
  • Secretary TBA
  • Treasurer TBA
  • Club Captain TBA
  • Committee Members TBA

Team 1 – Prem 3 Coach Shona Raemaki Manager Kylie Summers

  • Sally Murrey GS GA WA
  • Nic Wright GA GS GD
  • Shelley Banks GS GA GK
  • Darleen Manihera (C) WA C WD
  • Bridie Miller WA C WD
  • Emma Suttie C WA WD
  • Emma Terpstra WD GK GD
  • Lini Eades GD GK WD
  • Chrissy Martin GK GD GS
  • Marda Swartz GK GD

Team 2 – Prem 4 Coach Karin Bolton

  • Jo Connolly GS GA WA
  • Liz McHugh GA GS WA
  • Alys Titchner GA GS WA WD
  • Ange Robb WA C GA
  • Nicola Adams WA C GA
  • Leana Weatherburn C WD GD
  • Anne Ferriss (C) WD GK GD
  • Anna Williams GD GK WD
  • Jo Williams GK GD

Team 3 – Senior 1 Coach Lisa Bridgeman Assistant Coach Rachael Manson

  • Sandra Yeldon GS GA GK
  • Claire Richarson GA GS WA
  • Lois Smiler WA C WD GA
  • Diane Latham WA WD C
  • Maria Leary C WA WD
  • Shannon Davidson WD GD C
  • Liz Maclachlan WD WA C
  • Hannah Jamieson WA C GD
  • Tracy Cook GD GK WD
  • Hilary McWhinnie GK GD

Team 4 – Senior 2 Coach Marda Swartz

  • Louise Down WA WD C
  • Robbie Boyt GA WA C
  • Catherine Young GA GS
  • Barbara Forrester (C) WA C WD
  • Katherine Boggs WA
  • Lisa Hunt WA GA GS
  • Megan Yardley WD GD
  • Katie Phillips WD WA GA
  • Chantelle Luscombe WA GD WD
  • Beth Rowan GK GD WD

2003 Netball Teams

2003 Committee

  • Sally Skurr – President
  • Vaness Schofield – Secretary
  • Hilary McWhinnie – Treasurer
  • Michael Dawson – Club Captain

Other Committee Members

  • Simone Brooker
  • Katherine ?
  • Juliet ?

Team 1 – Prem 3 (Shona Raemaki – Coach)

  • Angelina Leota
  • Jocelyn Bell
  • Katherine Campbell
  • Kim Davidson (captain)
  • Kylie Summers
  • Marda Swartz
  • Melissa Buchanan
  • Michaela Dawson
  • Sally Skurr

Team 2 – Prem 5 (Karin Bolton – Coach)

  • Anne Ferriss (captain)
  • Darleen Manihera
  • Eliza Hyde
  • Jenny Taylor
  • Jo Connelly
  • Jo Williams
  • Katrina Gray
  • Liz Mc Hugh
  • Lois Smiler
  • Shelley Banks

Team 3 – Prem 5 (Lisa Bridgman – Coach)

  • Alys Titchener
  • Angela Robb
  • Diane Latham
  • Emma Chaston
  • Katherine Vyver
  • Linieta Eades
  • Paula White
  • Rachael Manson
  • Vanessa Schofield (captain)

Team 4 – Senior 1 (Katherine Campbell – Coach)

  • Charlotte Broomfield
  • Claire Richardson
  • Hilary McWhinnie
  • Jennie McKinnel
  • Maria Leary (captain)
  • Nicola Adams
  • Simone Brooker
  • Tracey Matthews

Team 5 – Senior 2 (Marda Swartz – Coach)

  • Barbara Forrester
  • Debbie Weston
  • Jenn Lyster
  • Robyn Boyt
  • Sandra Yeldon
  • Shannon Davidson
  • Su Xavier

2002 Netball Teams

2002 Committee

  • TBA – President
  • TBA – Secretary
  • TBA – Treasurer
  • TBA – Club Captain

Other Committee Members

  • Simone
  • Vanessa
  • TBA
  • TBA

Team 1 – Prem 3 (Shona Raemaki- Coach)

  • Anne Ferriss
  • Gabi Nobis
  • Jocelyn Bell
  • Katherine Campbell
  • Lois Smiler
  • Maree Gordon
  • Michaela Dawson
  • Sally Skurr
  • Shelley Banks

Team 2 – Prem 4 (Kylie Summers- Coach)

  • Amy Maxwell
  • Diane Latham
  • Elizabeth McHugh
  • Katherine Vyvers
  • Liz MacLachlan
  • Melissa Buchanan
  • Melissa Childs
  • Rachael Manson
  • Shannan Dilks

Team 3 – Senior 1 (Lisa Bridgeman- Coach)

  • Amanda Sellars
  • Darleen Manihera
  • Fleur Pickett
  • Karen Gault
  • Maria Leary
  • Monique Borren
  • Nicola Adams
  • Vanessa Schofield

Team 4 – Senior 2 (Lois Smiler – Coach)

  • Ann Gregan
  • Barbara Littler
  • Debbie Weston
  • Janice Byford
  • Juliet O’Connor
  • Natasha Bary
  • Paula White
  • Shannan Davidson
  • Verity Ratcliffe

Social Members

  • Simone Brooker

2001 Netball Teams

2001 Committee

  • TBA – President
  • TBA – Secretary
  • TBA – Treasurer
  • TBA – Club Captain

Other Committee Members

  • Simone
  • TBA
  • TBA
  • TBA

Team 1 – Prem 3 (Shona Raemaki – Coach)

  • Anne Ferriss
  • Darleen Manihera
  • Gabi Nobis
  • Kylie Summers
  • Lois Smiler
  • Melissa Childs
  • Michaela Dawson
  • Sally Skurr

Team 2 – Prem 4 (Shelley Banks – Coach)

  • Catherine Vyver
  • Chris Banks
  • Diane Latham
  • Karen Gault
  • Katherine Campbell
  • Leanne Cubitt
  • Liz McHugh
  • Melanie Cook
  • Rachael Manson
  • Shannan Dilks

Team 3 – Senior 1 (Sally Skurr – Coach)

  • Ann Gregan
  • Merinda Baker
  • Nicola Adams
  • Simone Brooker
  • Treena Montague
  • Vanessa Schofield
  • Verity Ratcliffe

Team 4 – Senior 2 (Anne Ferriss – Coach)

  • Alison Heerey
  • Barbara Littler
  • Catherine Vickers
  • Hilary McWhinnie
  • Juliet O’Connor
  • Rebekah Smith
  • Susan Rae

Social Members

  • Mark ?
  • Lisa ?
  • Joss ?
  • Maree ?
  • Alan Adams
  • Melissa Buchanan

2000 Netball Teams

2000 Committee

  • TBA – President
  • TBA – Secretary
  • Shelley ?? – Treasurer
  • TBA – Club Captain

Other Committee Members

  • Rachael Manson
  • Aimee Driscoll
  • Alison Weaver
  • Lisa Bridgeman
  • Lois Gosney

Team 1 – Prem 3 (Ana Tapiata – Coach)

  • Kylie Summers
  • Tiffany Rimmington
  • Sonya Peters
  • Darleen Manihera
  • Anna Lange
  • Maree Gordon
  • Anne Ferris
  • Michaela Dawson
  • Jocelyn Bell

Team 2 – Prem 4 (Lisa Bridgeman – Coach)

  • Rachael Manson
  • Katherine Vyver
  • Lois Smiler
  • Liz Maclachlan
  • Diane Latham
  • Lois Gosney
  • Jenny Davis
  • Melanie Cook
  • Helen Broughton
  • Shelley Banks

Team 3 – Senior 1 (Kylie Summers – Coach)

  • Gail Rongen
  • Verity Ratcliffe
  • Nicola Adams
  • Liz McHugh
  • Aimee Driscoll
  • Shannan Dilks
  • Merinda Baker
  • Sarah McInerney

Team 4 – Senior 2 (Anne Ferris – Coach)

  • Debbie Weston
  • Alison Weaver
  • Ina Stace
  • Juliet O’Connor
  • Jennifer Lyster
  • Simone Brooker
  • Anne Gregan
  • Sarah Halsted
  • Shannon Davidson

Social Members

  • Marc Pulepule
  • Shona Raemaki
  • Chris Banks
  • Sean (Helen)
  • Alan Adams
  • Wade (Shannon)

1999 Netball Teams

1999 Committee

  • Melissa Killick – President
  • Rachael Manson – Secretary
  • Shelley Banks – Treasurer
  • Lisa Bridgeman – Club Captain

Other Committee Members

  • TBA
  • TBA
  • TBA
  • TBA

Team 1 – Prem 3 (Shona Raemaki – Coach)

  • Anne Ferriss
  • Kylie Summers
  • Leah Aitken
  • Maree Woods
  • Mellisa Killick
  • Michaela Dawson
  • Sonya Peters
  • Tiffany Rimmington

Team 2 – Prem 5 (Lisa Bridgeman – Coach)

  • Georgette Moyle
  • Jocelyn Bell
  • Kristine Mercep
  • Maria Brewerton
  • Merinda Baker
  • Nicky Maddren
  • Rachael Manson
  • Rebecca Dobbs
  • Shelley Banks

Team 3 – Senior 1 (Eliza Hyde – Coach)

  • Aimee Driscoll
  • Anna Lawerence
  • Diane Latham
  • Gail Brittain
  • Katherine Vyver
  • Kelly Reynish
  • Nic Ward
  • Sally Bennett

Team 4 – Senior 2A (Ana Tapiata – Coach)

  • Ann Gregan
  • Estelle Allan-Moutaua
  • Marcie Momo
  • Rebekah Smith
  • Sarah Halsted
  • Vanessa Hukula
  • Verity Ratcliffe
  • Victoria Ring

Team 5 – Senior 2B (Anne Ferriss/Aimee Driscoll – Coach)

  • Alison Weaver
  • Catherine Vickers
  • Marion Mouat
  • Nicola Pollard
  • Sarah McInerney
  • Shannon Davidson
  • Simone Brooker
  • Susan Gunn
  • Tracee Neilson

Social Members

  • Marc Pulepule
  • Chris Banks
  • Alan Adams

1998 Netball Teams

1998 Committee

  • Melissa Killick – President ???
  • Rebecca Dobbs – Secretary
  • Gina Coupland – Treasurer
  • TBA – Club Captain

Other Committee Members

  • TBA
  • TBA
  • TBA
  • TBA

All Players (Teams TBA)

  • Rebecca Dobbs
  • Anne Ferriss
  • Melissa Killick
  • Gina Coupland
  • Kylie Summers
  • Raynor McKenzie
  • Nicky Ward
  • Maia Brewerton
  • Lois Gosney
  • Jocelyn Bell
  • Eliza Hyde
  • Wendy Thomas
  • Gail Brittain
  • Shelley Banks

Shona Raemaki (coach of Team 1)

  • Jessica Smith
  • Komia Rameka
  • Ann Gregan
  • Sarah Halstead
  • Victoria Lucas
  • Fiona Radersma
  • Tiffany Rimmington
  • Anita Robinson
  • Julie Henderson
  • Diane Latham
  • Melanie Kirk
  • Rebekah Smith (coach?)

Lisa Bridgeman (coach of Team 2)

  • Suzanne Findlay
  • Katherine Vyver
  • Angela Robb
  • Gail O’Sullivan
  • Rachael Manson
  • Katrina Manuel
  • Mandy Kale
  • Ana Tapiata
  • Leah Aitken

Yvette Tamou (coach of Team 3?)

Social Members

  • Marc Pulepule
  • Steve Raemaki
  • Clem
  • Steve
  • Chris Banks
  • Lewis Watene

1997 Netball Teams

1997 Committee

  • Deborah Dickey – President
  • Rebecca Dobbs – Secretary
  • Rebecca Osborne – Treasurer
  • Miranda Browne – Club Captain

Other Committee Members

  • TBA
  • TBA
  • TBA
  • TBA

Coaches (Teams TBA)

  • Shona Raemaki
  • Shelley Love
  • Dolly Kohunui
  • ?

Team 1 – Prem 3 (TBA- Coach)

  • Angela Legge
  • Anne Ferriss
  • Jenny Gimblett
  • Jocelyn Bell
  • Kylie Summers
  • Melissa Killick
  • Shelley Banks
  • Yvette Tamou

Team 2 – Prem 4 (TBA – Coach)

  • Darleen Manihera
  • Julie Henderson
  • Katrina Manuel
  • Kiritea Taiaroa
  • Leah Aitken
  • Lisa Bridgeman
  • Rana Tahau

Team 3 – Senior 1A (TBA – Coach)

  • Deborah Dickey
  • Julaine Aramoana
  • Rebecca Dobbs
  • Rebecca Osborne
  • Sacha Crisp
  • Sharon Williams
  • Stephanie Boys
  • Stephanie Skinner

Team 4 – Senior 1B (TBA – Coach)

  • Fiona Radersma
  • Gail O’Sullivan
  • Kanita Nikora
  • Lois Gosney
  • Melanie Cook
  • Rachael Manson
  • Suzanne Findlay
  • Therese Fleming
  • Tiffany Rimmington

Team 5 – Senior 2 (TBA – Coach)

  • Aroha Nohe
  • Diane Latham
  • Dorothy Partsch
  • Elizabeth Claridge
  • Fontaine Terei
  • Linda Dixon
  • Michelle Burns
  • Rachel Weld
  • Rebecca Bradley

Team 6 – Senior 3 (TBA – Coach)

  • Debra Smucar
  • Helen Bartlett
  • Helen Gair
  • Karla Davies
  • Lavinia Ah Siu
  • Miranda Browne
  • Rebekah Smith
  • Social Members
  • Marc Pulepule
  • Kathleen Burns
  • Fobie Silia

1996 Netball Teams

1996 Committee

  • ?? – President
  • ?? – Secretary
  • ?? – Treasurer
  • ?? – Club Captain

Other Committee Members

  • TBA
  • TBA
  • TBA
  • TBA

Playing Members (Teams TBA)

  • Anne Ferriss
  • Helen Broughton
  • Maria Dilks
  • Melissa Killick
  • Ann Robinson (coach of team ?)
  • Jocelyn Bell
  • Louise Bloomfield
  • Rhonda Bigwood
  • Shona Raemaki
  • Yvette Tamou
  • Julie Henderson
  • Rebecca Dobbs
  • Lisa Bridgeman
  • Deborah Dickey
  • Gina Coupland
  • Rebecca Osborne
  • Rachel Weld
  • Gail O’Sullivan
  • Shelley Love (coach of team ?)
  • Sharon Williams
  • Karla Davies
  • Diane Latham
  • Debre Smucar
  • Miranda Browne
  • Helen Bartlett
  • Julaine Aramoana (?)
  • Maria Thompson
  • Mandy Tyler
  • Kanita Nikora

1995 Netball Teams

1995 Committee

  • Sally Skurr – President
  • Nicky Jenings and Chris Tooley – Secretary
  • Jocelyn Bell – Treasurer
  • Dolly Kohunui – Club Captain

Other Committee Members

  • TBA
  • TBA
  • TBA
  • TBA

Club Members (Teams TBA)

  • Anne Ferriss
  • Anne Robinson (part season?)
  • Cate Baxter (coach)
  • Catherine Glyde
  • Chris Mitchell
  • Chris Tooley
  • Debra Smucar
  • Dinae Latham
  • Dolly Kohunui
  • Donna Bresaz
  • Fiona Davitt(part season?)
  • Fiona Fleming-Mitchell
  • Gail O’Sullivan
  • Helen Broughton
  • Helen Quirke (coach?)
  • Jacki Johnson
  • Jackie Moynihan (coach)
  • Jane Pickering
  • Joanna Quirke
  • Jocelyn Bell
  • Julie Robinson
  • K McDermott
  • Karin Bolton (coach)
  • Katrina Manuel
  • Lavina Ali Siu
  • Leanne Quirke (coach)
  • Liesbet Spanjaard
  • Lisa Bridgeman
  • Lisa Holland
  • Louise Bloomfield
  • Maria Dilks
  • Marnie Pomeray
  • Mel Pound (part season?)
  • Melissa Killick
  • Michelle Birch
  • Miranda Browne
  • Nicky Jennings
  • Rebecca Dobbs
  • Rebekeh Smith
  • Rhonda Bigwood
  • Sally Skurr
  • Shelley Love
  • Shona Raemaki
  • Yvette Tamou

Social Members

  • Tina Hakaria
  • Lois Kennard
  • Gaylene Drogemuller (?)

1994 Netball Teams

1994 Committee

  • Anne Ferriss – President
  • Joanna Quirke – Secretary
  • Shelley Love – Treasurer
  • Melissa Killick – Club Captain

Team 1 (Karin Stasiewicz – Coach)

  • Anne Ferriss
  • Anne Robinson
  • Dolly Kohunui
  • Maria Guppy
  • Melissa Killick
  • Robina Morrison
  • Shona Towart
  • Yvette Tamou

Social Team – (No coach)

  • Chris Mitchell
  • Chris Tooley
  • Jacqui Moynahan (reserve)
  • Joanna Quirke
  • Linda Webster
  • Lois Kennard (reserve)
  • Maria Dilks
  • Michelle Thompson
  • Nicky Jennings

Team 2 (Helen Quirke – Coach)

  • Gina Coupland
  • Leanne Rooney
  • Lisa Tanu
  • Louise Bloomfield
  • Marise Karaitiana
  • Michelle Jenkins (reserve)
  • Rebecca Newton
  • Stephanie Garrard

Team 3 – (Rosie Quirke – Coach)

  • Carmen Wallace
  • Fi Fleming-Mitchell
  • Gail O’Sullivan
  • Jocelyn Bell
  • Kylie Quirke
  • Lisa Holland
  • Louise Peters
  • Shelley Love

Team 4 – (Marise Karaitiana – Coach)

  • Debra Smucar
  • Diane Latham
  • Gaylene Drogemuller
  • Josephine Volpicelli
  • Kym Nijsse
  • Lavinia Ah Siu
  • Linda Amitrano
  • Michelle Birch
  • Miranda Wood (reserve)
  • Rachel Killick

Social Members and Other Reserves (based on financial records)

  • Tina Hakaria
  • Josephine Volpealli
  • Samantha Stojanovic

1993 Netball Teams

1993 Committee

  • Chris Mitchell – President
  • Joanna Quirke – Secretary
  • Shelley Love – Treasurer
  • Anne Ferriss – Club Captain

Team 1 – Prem 4 (Karin Stasiewicz – Coach)

  • Anne Ferriss
  • Anne Robinson
  • Elenoa Volavola
  • Irena Szalkowski
  • Kate Wilkinson
  • Melissa Killick
  • Sharon Scown
  • Shona Towart

Social Team – Senior 1(1) (No coach)

  • Chris Tooley
  • Jackie Moynahan
  • Joanna Quirke
  • Linda Webster (captain)
  • Maria Dilks
  • Michelle Thompson
  • Nicky Jennings

Team 2 – Senior 1 (2) (Helen Quirke – Coach)

  • Angela Coleman
  • Bea Sullivan
  • Chris Mitchell
  • Katrina Snowden
  • Kylie Quirke
  • Linda Calvert
  • Lois Kennard
  • Melissa Cameron
  • Sue Glue (captain)

Team 3 – Senior 3 (Rosie Quirke – Coach)

  • Bellissa Sullivan
  • Deidre Gruiters (captain)
  • Diane Latham
  • Gail O’Sullivan
  • Pauline Jarvis
  • Rebecca Newton
  • Shelley Love

Team 4 – Senior 4 (Joanna Quirke – Coach)

  • Fi Fleming-Mitchell
  • Gaylene Drogemuller
  • Kym Nijsse
  • Leanne Rooney
  • Megan Thomas
  • Michelle Birch
  • Miranda Wood
  • Rebecca McMillan (captain)

1992 Netball Teams

1992 Committee

  • Chris Mitchell – President
  • Joanna Quirke – Secretary
  • Rebecca Newton – Treasurer
  • ? – Club Captain

Other Committee Members

  • Anne Ferriss?
  • Joanna Quirke?
  • Nicky Jennings?
  • Shona Holdstock?
  • Shelley Glasgow?

Team 1 – Premier 4 (?? – Coach)

  • Anne Ferriss
  • Anne Robinson
  • Bridget Carlson
  • Chris Mitchell
  • Kate Wilkinson
  • Lois Kennard
  • Melissa Killick
  • Sally Skurr
  • Shona Towart (captain)

Team 2 – Senior 1A (? – Coach)

  • Angela Coleman
  • Deidre Gruiters
  • Hayley Tray
  • Jocelyn Bell
  • Linda Coles
  • Lisa Tanu
  • Rebecca Newtown
  • Stephanie Garrard (captain)
  • Sue Glue

Team 3 – Senior 2A (?- Coach)

  • Catherine Campbell
  • Fiona Fleming-Mitchell
  • Gail O’Sullivan
  • Karen Harle
  • Kylie Quirke
  • Marise Karitana
  • Pauline Jarvis
  • Shelley Glasgow
  • Shelley Robinson

Social Team – Senior 1 F (No coach)

  • Chris Tooley
  • Jacqui Moynahan
  • Joanna Quirke
  • Linda Webster
  • Maria Dilks (captain)
  • Michelle Thompson
  • Nicky Jennings

1991 Netball Teams

1991 Committee

  • Shona Holdstock – President
  • Anna Pattison – Secretary
  • Rebecca Newtown – Treasurer
  • Deidre Brown – Club Captain

Other Committee Members

  • Lima Rasch (Team 1 delegate)
  • Paula Van Soesht (Team 2)
  • Linda Coles (Team 3)
  • Shelley Glasgow (Team 4)

Team 1 – Prem 4B (Rikki Love – Coach)

  • Anne Ferriss
  • Deidre Brown
  • Kate Wilkinson
  • Lima Rasch
  • Linda Maloney
  • Melissa Killick
  • Michele Jenkins
  • Shona Holdstock (captain)
  • Viv Sherwood

Team 2 – Senior 1 (Karen Stasiewicz – Coach)

  • Anna Pattison
  • Chris Mitchell
  • Chris Tooley
  • Fiona Bruel
  • Joanna Quirke
  • Lois Kennard
  • Maria Dilks (captain)
  • Paula Van Soesht
  • Jackie McMeekan

Team 3 – Senior 2 (Shona Holdstock – Coach)

  • Deidre Gruiters
  • Jocelyn Bell
  • Linda Coles (captain)
  • Lisa Tanu
  • Rachel Johnson
  • Rebecca Newton
  • Stephanie Gerard
  • Sue Glue

Team 4 – Senior 3 (Kate Wilkinson and Fiona Brunel – Coach)

  • Donna Love
  • Gail O’Sullivan
  • Karen Phillips
  • Kylie Quirke
  • Pauline Jarvis
  • Rebecca Myers
  • Shelley Glasgow (captain)
  • ?? Beckworth
  • Rose Nolan

1990 Netball Teams

1990 Committee

  • Shona Holdstock – President
  • Michelle Towart – Secretary
  • ? – Treasurer
  • ? – Club Captain

Other Committee Members

  • Carmella Morrison
  • Deidre Brown
  • Fiona Brunell
  • Sharon Scown
  • Shelley ?
  • Cindy Mellor ?

Club Members Unfortunately the records for 1990 are missing and club members are not known. Some team details have been identified from sources such as Awards details. Team 1 (Ricky Love – Coach)

  • Andrea Prebble
  • Anne Ferriss
  • Melissa Killick
  • Michelle Towart
  • Sharon Scown
  • Shona Holdstock
  • ???

Team 2 (?? – Coach)

  • Chris Mitchell
  • Lois Kennard
  • Nicky Jennings
  • ???

Team 3 (?? – Coach)

  • Fiona Brunel
  • Jocelyn Bell
  • Kate Wilkinson
  • Linda Coles
  • ???

Team 4 (?? – Coach)

  • Cindy Mellor
  • Dell Iona
  • Kylie Quirke
  • Shelley Glasgow

1989 Netball Teams

1989 Committee

  • Shona Holdstock – President
  • Michelle Towart – Secretary
  • Sally Jarvis – Treasurer
  • Sally Skurr – Club Captain

Other Committee Members

  • Pauline Jarvis
  • Antonella Aspell
  • Deidre Brown

Team 1 (Ricky Love – Coach)

  • Catherine Hannaway
  • Jackie Carroll
  • Michelle Towart
  • Sally Skurr
  • Sharon Hughes
  • Shona Holdstock
  • Uma Rasch

Team 2 (Wayne? – Coach)

  • Deidre Brown
  • Joanne Quirke
  • Julie Robinson
  • Melissa Killick
  • Sue Scott-Ker

Team 3 (?- Coach)

  • Anne Ferriss
  • Anne Mihell
  • Antonella Aspell
  • Ina Stace
  • Kylie Quirke
  • Linda Coles
  • Sally Jarvis
  • Tracey Dyer

Team 4 (? – Coach)

  • Angela Rose
  • Carmella Morrison
  • Glenys Leech
  • Jos Bell
  • Josephine Petagna
  • Maria de Gregorio
  • Pauline Jarvis
  • Sue Glue

Note that records are based on subs paid so players or coaches may not be listed if they were not required to pay subs for some reason.

1988 Netball Teams

1988 Committee

  • Shona Holdstock – President
  • Sally Bush – Secretary
  • Bridget Carlson – Treasurer
  • Karin Stasiweicz- Club Captain

Team 1 (?? – Coach)

  • Carolyn Baxter
  • Catherine Hannaway
  • Christine Wikaira
  • Jackie Carroll
  • Maria Guppy
  • Sally Bush
  • Shona Holdstock

Team 2 (Wayne? – Coach)

  • Belinda Jane
  • Cathryn Murphy
  • Kathryn Murphy
  • Maria Tesorio
  • Marina Lowry
  • Michele Towart
  • Susan Scott-Ker
  • Virginia Hourigan

Team 3 (?- Coach)

  • A Leigh Andrews
  • Fiona Brunel
  • Jackie McMeikan
  • Joanne Thompson
  • Michelle Thompson
  • Nicky Jennings
  • Victoria Hoskin

Team 4 (? – Coach)

  • Anne Ferriss
  • Angela Vinaccia
  • Anne Mihill
  • Robyn Minto
  • Rose Cameron
  • Sally Jarvis
  • Shamali Weerasinghe
  • Tracey Dyer

Team 5 (? – Coach)

  • Angela Rose
  • Geraldine Hikeke
  • Glennys Leach
  • Helen Taylor
  • Lynette Dineen
  • Maree Grigg
  • Pauline Jarivs

Note that records are based on subs paid so players or coaches may not be listed if they were not required to pay subs for some reason.

1987 Netball Teams

1987 Committee

  • Karin Stasiwwicz – President
  • Catherine Hannaway – Secretary
  • ?? – Treasurer
  • ??- Club Captain

Team 1 (?? – Coach)

  • Cathy Hannaway
  • Jackie Carroll
  • Kirsty Lynam
  • Maria Tesorio
  • Shona Holdstock
  • Sue Harvey
  • Sue Scott Ker
  • Virginia Hourigan

Team 2 (?? – Coach)

  • Bridget Carlson
  • Chris Tooley
  • Jo Thompson
  • Joanne Quirke
  • Julie Robinson
  • Marina Lowrey
  • Sharon Mathieson
  • Victoria Hoskins

Team 3 (?- Coach)

  • Anne Ferriss
  • Anne Mihell
  • Anna Marie Basile
  • Antonia Basile
  • Antonella Ruocco
  • Gina Basile
  • Michelle Thompson
  • Sally Jarvis

Team 4 (? – Coach)

  • Angela Douglas
  • Betsy Babe
  • Ivy Kearney
  • Lynette Duncan
  • Maree Grigg
  • Pauline Jarvis
  • Tracey Dyer

Note that records are based on subs paid so players or coaches may not be listed if they were not required to pay subs for some reason.

1986 Netball Teams

1986 Committee

  • Shona Holdstock – President
  • TBA – Secretary
  • TBA – Treasurer
  • TBA – Club Captain

Team 1 (TBA – Coach)

  • Bridget Carlson
  • Cathy Hannaway
  • Jackie Carroll
  • Karen Stasiewicz
  • Ronnie Baker
  • Sally Bush
  • Shona Holdstock (previously Towart)

Team 2 (TBA – Coach)

  • Donna Jenkins
  • Joanne McKeitch
  • Karen Dellabarca
  • Maria Tesorio
  • Megan Morris
  • Nicki Williams
  • Susan Scottker
  • Virginia Hourigan

Team 3 (TBA – Coach)

  • Anne ??
  • Carolyn Wanden
  • Gabrielle Hoskins
  • Julie Kidd
  • Lena Moreno
  • Linda Webster
  • Maria Guillespie
  • Marina Lowrey

Team 4 (TBA – Coach)

  • Antonella Ruocco
  • Doreen Hopkins
  • Joanne Tarnel
  • Linda Amitrano
  • Michelle Davison
  • Wendy Roach

Team 5 (TBA – Coach)

  • Angela Douglas
  • Assinta Iovine
  • Betsy Babe
  • Ivy Phillips
  • Maree Grigg
  • Maria Colucci
  • Pauline Jarvis

Note also that records are based on subs paid so players or coaches may not be listed if they were not required to pay subs for some reason.

1985 Netball Teams

1985 Committee

  • TBA – President
  • TBA – Secretary
  • TBA – Treasurer
  • TBA – Club Captain

Team 1 (TBA – Coach)

  • Bridget Carlson
  • Karen Baker
  • Karen Stasiewicz
  • Maria Guppy
  • Ronnie Baker
  • Sally Bush
  • Tina Hakaria

Team 2 (TBA – Coach)

  • Barbara Allen
  • Julie Keane
  • Karen Dellabarca
  • Maria Tesorio
  • Nicola Boyce
  • Shona Towart
  • Virginia Hourigan

Team 3 (TBA – Coach)

  • Bridget Noema
  • Caroline Moloney
  • Deidre Brown
  • Julie Moloney
  • Linda Webster
  • Nicky Williams
  • Robyn Hayma

Team 4 (TBA – Coach)

  • Gabrielle Hoskins
  • Gail O’Sullivan
  • Judith Telford
  • Julie Kidd
  • Lena Moreno
  • Marina Lowrey
  • Susan McDiarmid

Team 5 (TBA – Coach)

  • Angela Vinaccia
  • Antonella Ruocco
  • Glenys Cameron
  • Janice Summerville
  • Josephine Carty
  • Kerry Oakley
  • Trish Evans

Team 6 (TBA – Coach)

  • Brenda Mathews
  • Claire Fenton
  • Maree Kidd
  • Betsy Ginty
  • Ivy Phillips
  • Julie Sixtus
  • Sally Gibson

Other members (team not known)

  • Noeline Healy
  • Pauline Jarvis

Note also that records are based on subs paid so players or coaches may not be listed if they were not required to pay subs for some reason.

1984 Netball Teams

1984 Committee

  • TBA – President
  • TBA – Secretary
  • TBA – Treasurer
  • TBA – Club Captain

Other Committee Members

  • TBA
  • TBA
  • TBA
  • TBA

All Players (Teams TBA)

  • Audrey Carroll
  • Brenda Mathews
  • Bridget Noema
  • Brigit Carlson
  • C Moloney
  • Catherine Summers
  • Doreen Hoopkins
  • Gabrielle Hoskins
  • Gail O’Sullivan
  • Ingrid Naeff
  • J McComb
  • Jackie Carroll
  • Janice Feather
  • Janice Summerville
  • Joanne Quirke
  • Judith Telford
  • Julie Keane
  • Julie Kidd
  • Julie Maloney
  • Karen Baker
  • Karen Dellabarca
  • Karen Edwards
  • Karin Stasewicz
  • Kerry Oakley
  • Linda Webster
  • Margaret Keith
  • Maria Gillespie
  • Maria Millanta
  • Maria Tess
  • Marie Keith
  • Mary Lou Anderson
  • Nicky Boyce
  • Nicky Williams
  • Pauline Jarvis
  • Rita Fry
  • Rosie Moriarty
  • Sallie Paton
  • Sandra Street
  • Sue Henderson
  • Trish Evans
  • Virginia Hourigan

Note that records are based on subs paid so players or coaches may not be listed if they were not required to pay subs for some reason.

1983 Netball Teams

1983 Committee

  • TBA – President
  • TBA – Secretary
  • TBA – Treasurer
  • TBA – Club Captain

Other Committee Members

  • TBA
  • TBA
  • TBA
  • TBA

All Players (Teams TBA)

  • A Gibbs
  • Brenda Mathews
  • B Sutcliffe
  • Bridget Hannaway
  • C Baxter
  • C Hannaway
  • C Moloney
  • Catherine Summers
  • D Dimitri
  • D Maloney
  • D Plummer
  • G Foster
  • Gabrielle Hoskins
  • Ingrid Naeff
  • Jackie Carroll
  • Julie Kidd
  • Julie Maloney
  • Joanne Quirke
  • Julie Moriarty
  • Karen Dellabarca
  • K L Murphy
  • Karin Bolton (nee Stasewicz)
  • L Coombes
  • L Fokis
  • Linda Webster
  • M Faulkner
  • Maria Gillespie
  • M Guppy
  • M Kidd
  • Mary Lou Anderson
  • Maria Millanta
  • M Tresoreiro
  • Mary Smith
  • N Boyce
  • Rita Fry
  • R Grice
  • S Jones
  • Tina Hakaraia

Note that records are based on subs paid so players or coaches may not be listed if they were not required to pay subs for some reason.

1982 Netball Teams

1982 Committee

Records missing for 1982 so details unavailable.

1981 Netball Teams

1981 Committee

  • TBA – President
  • TBA – Secretary
  • TBA – Treasurer
  • TBA – Club Captain

Team 1 (TBA – Coach)

  • Bridget Hannaway
  • Carolyn Baxter
  • Karen Baker
  • Karin Bolton
  • Maria Guppy
  • Rina Black
  • Sue Zino

Team 2 (TBA – Coach)

  • Brigid Wanden
  • Donna Rufer
  • Jo Jeppeson

Team 3 (TBA – Manager)

  • Allana Falkner
  • Anne Stevenson
  • Carolyn Moloney
  • Cathy Hannaway
  • Jo-anne Quirke
  • Julie Kidd
  • Martha Falkner

Team 4 (TBA – Coach)

  • Anne Creighton
  • Ingrid Noeff
  • Julie Everson
  • Julie Moriarty
  • L Webster
  • Maxine Drummond

Team 5 (TBA – Coach)

  • Catherine Summers
  • Gabrielle Hoskins
  • Jan Bowes
  • Jane Dellabarca
  • Louise Kenneally
  • Mary Moriarty

Team 6 (TBA – Coach)

  • Julie Kennedy
  • Kerri Stead
  • Maria Maheridis
  • Pauline Jarvis
  • Rosie Moriarty
  • Roxanne Hoskins

Other members (team not known)

  • Anne Ingram
  • Pauline ?

Note also that records are based on subs paid so players or coaches may not be listed if they were not required to pay subs for some reason.

1980 Netball Teams

1980 Committee

  • TBA – President
  • TBA – Secretary
  • TBA – Treasurer
  • TBA – Club Captain

All Players (Teams TBA)

  • Bridget Hannaway
  • Bridget Wanden
  • D Greenwood
  • Gabrielle Hoskins
  • Gail O’Sullivan
  • Glenda Boniface
  • Hine Sullivan
  • Joanne Jeppeson
  • Julie Moriarty
  • K Stead
  • Kahu Mako
  • Karen Baker
  • Karin Bolton
  • Kathy Moriarty
  • L Webster
  • M Guppy
  • Marguerite Kean
  • Marlene Hema
  • Mary Smith
  • Pauline Hill
  • Pauline Hoskins
  • Philomena Brennan
  • R Otto
  • Rina Black
  • Rosie Moriarty
  • Sandy Fitzharris
  • Tina Hakaraia
  • Virginia Hourigan

Note that records are based on subs paid so players or coaches may not be listed if they were not required to pay subs for some reason.

1979 Netball Teams

1979 Committee

  • TBA – President
  • TBA – Secretary
  • TBA – Treasurer
  • TBA – Club Captain

Other Committee Members

  • TBA
  • TBA
  • TBA
  • TBA

All Players (Teams TBA)

  • Anne Ingram
  • Anne Schumacher
  • Bridget Hannaway
  • Bridget Wanden
  • Catherine Gardner
  • Christine Nightingale
  • Debbie Gaulder
  • Elaine ??
  • Gabrielle Hoskins
  • Gail O’Sullivan
  • Joanna ??
  • Julie Moriarty
  • Karen Baker
  • Karen Dellabarca
  • Kay Adcroft
  • Linda Gillespie
  • Lydia Thomson
  • Maria Tes
  • Marie Keith
  • Mary Smith
  • Noeline Yasoumi
  • Pat Halliday
  • Pauline Hoskins
  • Rita Winkels
  • Rosie Moriarty
  • Rosie Quirke
  • Sandy ??
  • Sharon ??
  • Sue Eaton
  • Suzanne Zino
  • Tina Hakaraia
  • Vivienne Shilton

Note that records are based on subs paid so players or coaches may not be listed if they were not required to pay subs for some reason.

1978 Netball Teams

1978 Committee

  • TBA – President
  • TBA – Secretary
  • TBA – Treasurer
  • TBA – Club Captain

Other Committee Members

  • TBA
  • TBA
  • TBA
  • TBA

All Players (Teams TBA)

  • A Gerrard
  • Anne Ingram
  • A Moriarty
  • A Paul
  • C Lyte
  • C O’Brien
  • D Loibl
  • Denise Clark
  • Gail O’Sullivan
  • G Hadley
  • Helen O’Sullivan
  • Julie Moriarty
  • Karen Baker
  • Karen Dellabarca
  • Lydia Thomson
  • Lynn Grant
  • Maria Dellabarca
  • Mary-Lou Anderson
  • Marie Keith
  • M McLaughlin
  • Mary Smith
  • Noeline Yasoumi
  • Pauline Hill (coach)
  • Pauline Hoskins
  • R Wilkin
  • Rita Winkels
  • S Breen
  • S McIlroy
  • S Watson
  • Sandra Dellabaraca
  • Suzanne Zino
  • Tina Hakaraia
  • Vivienne Shilton

Note that records are based on subs paid so players or coaches may not be listed if they were not required to pay subs for some reason.

1977 Netball Teams

1977 Committee

  • TBA – President
  • TBA – Secretary
  • TBA – Treasurer
  • TBA – Club Captain

Other Committee Members

  • TBA
  • TBA
  • TBA
  • TBA

All Players (Teams TBA)

  • Anne Dellabarca
  • Denise Clark
  • Dino Hadley
  • Donna Zino
  • Erin O’Driscoll
  • Gail O’Sullivan
  • Geraldine Buckley
  • Helen O’Sullivan
  • Helen Peterwood
  • Jacque Barton
  • Julie Dellabarca
  • Julie Dixon
  • Julie Moriarty
  • Karen Baker
  • Karen Dellabarca
  • Kathy Moriarty
  • Layla Khan
  • Lynn Grant
  • Maria Dellabarca
  • Mary Anne Shepherd
  • Mary-Lou Anderson
  • Nancy Zino
  • Noeline Healy
  • P Gibson
  • Pauline Hill (coach)
  • Pauline Hoskins
  • Rita Winkels
  • Robin Adams
  • Sally Anne Murphy
  • Sandra Dellabaraca
  • Sharon Jones
  • Suzanne Zino
  • Tina Hakaraia

Note that records are based on subs paid so players or coaches may not be listed if they were not required to pay subs for some reason.